+ 371 26228085

+ 371 66001045

Mon - Fri 10:00 - 18:00

 

Tourism and Transit visas:

Type of Visa Processing
time
(working days)
****

Price


*

Period of Stay,
max

 
**
Validity


***
  Single Entry
  Tourist Visa
 7-14  90 EUR 60 days  3 months
  Single Entry
  Tourist Visa
  ordered with a tour
7-14  80 EUR  60 days  3 months
  Double
  Transit Visa
7-14  90 EUR  30 days  3 months
  Triple
  Transit Visa
7-14  120 EUR  30 days  6 months
  Quadriple
  Transit Visa
7-14  160 EUR  30 days  6 months
  Multiple Entry
  Tourist Visa
7-14  250 EUR  60 days  6 months


* Prices shown are valid for citizens and non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Latvia.
For citizens of third countries as well as non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Estonia price is +10 EUR.
!! Non-citizens (aliens) of the Republic of Latvia and the Republic of Estonia should obligatory obtain visa before the travel.
!! For citizens of third (non-EU) countries visa can be processed only for a person with EU country issued residency permit or with Shengen visa.

! Additional services for aplication:
- Help and consulting in filling applicatopn form - 5 EUR / form;
- Filling applicatopn form for the client - 10 EUR / form.

** For each entry.

*** From the date of issue (date of entry should be 1 day before the date shown).

**** Embassy (consulate) may request additional information and/or documents. In such case, visa processing will take more time.
!! Embassy (consulate) has rights to deny visa without expaining any reasons. In such case, consular fee and processing fee will not be returned.

 

Necessary documents: ****
- passport, valid for traveling, valid for at least 6 months after return date and containing at least 2 empty visa pages;
- a completed and signed visa application form;
- 1 color photograph;
- a copy of flight reservation.

!! For Multiple Entry Tourist Visa following additional documents are necessary:
- a bank statement showing account(-s) with the amount corresponding to at least 4000 EUR (in English).

Citizens of the Republic of Latvia (and 18 other countries) can also obtain tourism visa type "Visa on Arrival" at the boarder (at the immigration checkpoints), incl. airports of Bangkok, if their period of stay will not exceed 15 days.
Price is 2000 baht (~ 52 EUR, payment - in Thai bahts only), processing time ~2 h.
In addition to necessary documents, you will also have to show following amount of money: 10 000 baht (~ 260 EUR) for one person and not less than 20 000 baht (~ 520 EUR) for one family. Possible delays should be taken into account, if internal flights are booked.

!! Please note that obtaining of this type of visa is not recommended for group travels (incl. Latvian or Thai tourism operators organized tours), as well as if you are ordering transfer to the hotel in advance (group or individual), as it can significantly delay your group. In result, you may be denied in transfer to the hotel, or transfer may return after you after all the other tourists are delivered to their hotels.

 

We offer also following types of visa:

Type of Visa

Processing
time
(working days)
Price
*

Period of Stay,
max

Validity
***

 Single Entry Non Immigrant Visa
 “B” Business

on request 140 EUR 90 days 3 months

 Multiple Entry Non Immigrant Visa
 “B” Business

on request on request 90 days
**
12 months

 Single Entry Non Immigrant Visa 
 “ED” Education

on request 140  EUR 90 days 3 months
 Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant Visa
 “O” Over 50 years old and Retired
on request on request 90 days
**

12 months

 

Necessary documents:
- on request.

LOGIN FORM
Remember Me?
Lost Your Pass Word?
My Booking
Booking Number can be found in the itinerary email you received after booking.
REGISTER FORM
refresh captcha